You are here: Home > Entertainment, Just fun 4 u, Outdoor, Tickets, Trip > North Sea Jazz in Rotterdam

North Sea Jazz in Rotterdam

North Sea Jazz in Rotterdam is an event that can become real gift for all those good music lovers who want to spend a few days outdoor in an atmosphere of high class music with loved ones or friends. Here is the lest of concerts you can buy tickets to visit right tomorrow, 11 july, the world’s biggest jazz festival!

Katie Melua
14:45 – 16:00
Buddy Guy
16:15 – 17:30
Joss Stone
17:45 – 19:00
Ben Harper and Relentless7
19:15 – 20:30
WK Finale
20:30 – 23:00
Stevie Wonder
23:00 – 01:00
Gareth Davis & Machinefabriek
15:45 – 16:45
Philip Jeck
17:15 – 18:15
Bown Britton Ohlmeier Arthurs
19:15 – 20:15
Fennesz, Brandlmayr & Dafeldecker
21:00 – 22:00
Knalpot
22:30 – 23:30
Franz von Chossy Trio
15:30 – 16:45
Michael Moore Fragile Quartet
17:15 – 18:30
Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
19:00 – 20:15
Marcin Wasilewski Trio
20:45 – 22:00
Koos Wiltenburg Group featuring Eef Albers
22:30 – 23:45
Anouar Brahem Quartet
16:00 – 17:15
Andy Sheppard – Movements in Colour
18:00 – 19:15
Van Ruller, Roelofs, Van der Feen – Chambertones
20:00 – 21:15
Ron Carter “Golden Striker Trio” featuring Ron Carter, Russell Malone & Mulgrew Miller
21:45 – 23:00
Jaga Jazzist
17:00 – 18:15
Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin
19:00 – 20:15
Eivind Aarset Sonic Codex Orchestra
21:00 – 22:15
Stanley Clarke Group featuring Hiromi
15:15 – 16:30
Ornette Coleman Quartet meets Bachir Attar & The Master Musicians Of Jajouka and James Blood Ulmer
17:15 – 18:30
McCoy Tyner Trio with special guest Joe Lovano
19:00 – 20:15
Dave Holland y Pepe Habichuela Flamenco Quintet
20:45 – 22:00
Maraca & Monterey Latin Jazz All Stars with special guest David Sánchez
22:30 – 23:45
New Niks & Artvark Saxophone Quartet – ‘Busy, Busy, Busy’
16:00 – 17:15
Gretchen Parlato Band
17:45 – 19:00
Vijay Iyer Trio
19:30 – 20:45
TrioVD
21:30 – 22:45
Sonny Rollins 80th Birthday Tour
16:00 – 17:15
Afro-Cubism featuring Eliades Ochoa, Toumani Diabaté, Bassekou Kouyaté, Kassé Mady Diabaté & Djelimady Tounkara
18:00 – 19:15
Diana Krall
20:00 – 21:15
Joe Sample Trio & Randy Crawford
22:00 – 23:15
Elvis Costello & the Sugarcanes
16:00 – 17:15
Richard Bona
18:00 – 19:15
Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
20:00 – 21:15
Nas & Damian ‘Jr. Gong’ Marley
22:00 – 23:15
Richard Galliano, Biréli Lagrène, Didier Lockwood
15:45 – 17:00
Paul Acket Award Winner 2010 Quincy Jones “The Low Down: Conversations with Christian”, Quincy Jones in conversation with Christian McBride (interviewer)
17:15 – 18:15
Karsu Dönmez with special guest Yuri Honing
19:00 – 20:00
Rickie Lee Jones
20:45 – 22:00
Carmen Souza
22:30 – 23:45
Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra
16:30 – 17:45
Rotterdam Jazz Orchestra featuring Jason Lindner
18:30 – 19:45
Colin Towns’ Mask Orchestra
20:30 – 21:45
Spok Frevo Orquestra
22:30 – 23:45
Royal Conservatory Big Band, tribute to Jerry van Rooyen
14:45 – 16:00
Drake University Jazz Ensemble One
16:45 – 17:45
Sven Hammond Soul
18:30 – 19:30
Cuby+Blizzards
22:30 – 23:30
Joost Zoeteman Gipsy Quartet
14:00 – 16:00
Spok Frevo Orquestra
14:30 – 15:15
Bachir Attar & The Master Musicians Of Jajouka
23:15 – 00:00
NRC meets the Artist
16:30 – 17:15
NRC meets the Artist
17:30 – 18:15
Clinic: Biréli Lagrène – 100 years of Django
18:45 – 19:30
Clinic: Maraca, Harold Lopez Nussa & Robby Ameen – The latin influence in jazz
19:45 – 20:30
Clinic: Jason Lindner – Exploring the boundaries of jazz
21:00 – 21:45
NRC meets the Artist
22:15 – 23:00
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser (’88)
15:00 – 16:30
Historic jazz registrations & rare footage
16:30 – 20:00
Soundies
20:00 – 21:15
Soundies Live: Joe Lovano
21:15 – 22:00
Blue Flamingo
16:00 – 18:45
Spok Frevo Orquestra
18:45 – 19:30
Da Sole Selecta’s Collective
19:30 – 22:15
Jazz Art & Photography
14:30 – 23:00

Tags: ,

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • Twitter
  • RSS

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.